Faculty and Staff

Sr. No

 Name

Designation

1

Ms. Candice Braganza

Principal

2

Mrs. Bindu Manoharan

Primary Coordinator

3

Mrs. Swapna Nair

Secondary Coordinator 

4

Ms. Harmeet Raghuvanshi

Activity Coordinator

4

Mrs. Harsha Bhatia

Pre-Primary Coordinator

 

Primary & Secondary Teacher’s

Sr. No

 Name

Designation

1

Ms. Anjali Abu Das

PRT

2

Ms. Karishma Ghadiyar

PRT

3

Ms. Ashwini Irshid

PRT

4

Ms. Leena Francis

PRT

5

Ms. Manisha Thanage

PRT

6

Ms. Gincy John

PRT

7

Ms. Swagatika Pal

PRT

8

Ms. Lalitha Iyer

TGT

9

Ms. Vanessa Rodrigues

PRT

10

Ms. Priyanka Pardeshi

PRT

11

Ms. Harpreet Kaur Gujral

PRT

12

Ms. Manisha Kadu Deshmukh

PRT

13

Ms Harshalata Girjapure

PRT

14

Ms. Shweta Rao

PRT

15

Ms. Anuradha Andhare

PRT

16

Ms. Anushree Deshpande

TGT

17

Ms. Supriya Pillai

PRT

18

Ms. Sharmila Kumar

PRT

19

Ms. Deepa Bijukumar

TGT

20

Ms. Farhat Kotwal

TGT

21

Ms. Puja Pandey

PRT

22

Ms Remmya Parthasarathy

TGT

23

Mr. Anilprasad Nikam

TGT

24

Ms. Seema Tiwari

TGT

25

Ms. Vinaya Pol

TGT

26

Ms. Varsha Sinha

TGT

27

Ms. Seema Nair

TGT

28

Ms. Snighdha Dey

TGT

29

Mrs. Meenakshi Thorat

PRT

30

Mrs. Sumitra Kawade

PRT

 

Subject Teacher’s

 Sr. No

Name

Designation

1

Ms. Siddhi Shinde

French Teacher & Computer

2

Mr.  Deepak Jadhav

Art & Craft

3

Ms. Smita Dhandar

Computer

 

P.E. Teacher’s

 Sr. No 

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Ashok Gunjal

PTI

2

Mr. Prakash Poojary

PTI

3

Mr Krishna Pawar

PTI

4

Ms. Vandana Wankhade

PE

5

Mr. Devendra Deshmukh

PTI

6

Ms. Aritri Sarkar

YOGA & PE

 

Co-curricular Teacher’s

 Sr. No 

Name

Designation

1

Mr. Tushar Gurav

Western Music

2

Mr Tek Bahadur Thapa

Band Master

3

Mr. Deepak  Deokar

PRT (I.Music)

4

Mr. Sagar Nawale

Karate Instructor

5

Mrs. Sree Gowri

Dance

6

Ms. Anu Menon

Dance

7

Mr. Sanand Mitra

Archery

8

Mr. Sagar Lodhi

Drama

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preprimary Teacher’s

 Sr. No 

Name

Designation

1

Mrs. Shilpa Chavan

Pre-Primary Teacher

2

Mrs. Sasmita Rath

Pre-Primary Teacher

3

Mrs. Gauri Shelar

Pre-Primary Teacher

4

Mrs. Girija Sharma

Pre-Primary Teacher

5

Mrs. Ranjana Yadav

Pre-Primary Teacher

6

Mrs. Smita Jadhav

Pre-Primary Teacher

7

Mrs. Radhika Iyer

Pre-Primary Teacher

8

Mrs. Swati Chatterjee

Pre-Primary Teacher

9

Mrs. Ritu Balotra

Pre-Primary Teacher

10

Mrs. Shradha Jasrotia

Pre-Primary Teacher

11

Mrs. Shraddha Mahambrey

Pre-Primary Teacher

12

Mrs. Jyoti Gumma

Pre-Primary Teacher

 

Admin department

 Sr. No 

Name

 Designation

1

Mr.  Antony  Uvari

Accountant

2

Mr. Bajirao Gaikwad 

Admin officer

3

Mrs. Janaki  Gayatri

Acc. Asst

4

Mrs. Rina Prajapati

Off. Asst.

5

Ms. Sony  Lamba

Librarian

6

Mrs . Deena Chirayil

Health and wellness

7

Mrs. Dhanalekshmy  Nair

Nurse

8

Mrs. Chinchu Navneeth

Nurse

9

Mr. Nikhil Sawant

Hardware and Network Engineer

10

Mr. Ravikant S Gaikwad

Lab Asst. cum Office Asst.

11

Mr. John Irudianathan

Admin Asst.

12

Mr. Sandeep Swami

System programmer & Network Administrator